Accident Summary Nr: 14525778 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - VEHICLE CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD POWER LINES
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2454759 | 04/30/1986 | 7549 | 0 | Murphy'S Towing |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS TRYING TO MOVE A VEHICLE THAT WAS CAUGHT ON A SHEARED LIGHT POLE. THE OVERHEAD POWER LINES FROM THE POLE CONTACTED THE VEHICLE AND ELECTROCUTED THE EMPLOYEE.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2454759 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |