Accident Summary Nr: 14525760 - EMPLOYEE CRUSHED UNDERNEATH WHEEL OF SCRAPER
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
2306439 | 02/19/1986 | 1629 | 0 | Don Mac, Inc. |
Abstract: WHEN TWO SCRAPERS CRASHED INTO EACH OTHER, EMPLOYEE #1, THE DRIVER OF ONE OF THE VEHICLES, FELL OUT OF HIS SEAT. HE LANDED BENEATH THE WHEEL OF THE OTHER SCRAPER AND WAS CRUSHED TO DEATH.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2306439 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |