Accident Summary Nr: 145249.015 - Employee Is Killed In Attack With Knife
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1571315.015 | 11/04/2021 | 7349 | 561720 | 112474 - Sweeney Commercial Maintenance Services Inc |
Abstract: At 1:30 a.m. on November 4, 2021, an employee was cleaning an office space when she was attacked by an unknown individual with a knife. The employee was attacke d outside the building and tried to run to her car before running inside where p olice officers found her body. The employee died due to multiple stab wounds.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1571315.015 | 44 | F | Fatality | Laundering and dry cleaning machine operators |