Accident Summary Nr: 14524888 - Employee crushed and killed by overturning paving roller

Accident Summary Nr: 14524888 -- Report ID: 0522500 -- Event Date: 08/03/1995
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10333646708/04/199516110Northwood Stone & Asphalt, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a paving roller/compactor. The roller overturned, and Employee #1 was crushed and killed.

Keywords: ROLLER--CONST EQUIP, WORK RULES, CONSTRUCTION, CRUSHED, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 103336467 Fatality Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported