Accident Summary Nr: 14524730 - Employee is killed in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108971912 | 07/10/1991 | 1791 | 0 | G&W Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 12:45 p.m. on July 9, 1991, Employee #1 was placing a steel sheet roofing panel at the apex of a roof when he slipped and fell to the ground. He sustained a concussion and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108971912 | Fatality | Concussion | Structural metal workers |