Accident Summary Nr: 14524649 - Employee dies in fall through elevator shaft
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103336541 | 04/14/1995 | 1542 | 0 | Gutknecht Construction Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on the third level of a building renovation project when he fell through an inadequately guarded elevator shaft opening. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103336541 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |