Accident Summary Nr: 14524557 - Employee killed in trench cave-in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103337622 | 03/08/1994 | 1542 | 0 | Shook, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was laying storm sewer line in an 11 ft deep trench when the trench wall collapsed, trapping him under the dirt and killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103337622 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |