Accident Summary Nr: 145245.015 - Employee fractures leg in fall in pit

Accident Summary Nr: 145245.015 -- Report ID: 0552652 -- Event Date: 10/25/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1588385.01504/07/2022811191M & M Ten Minute Oil Inc

Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on October 25, 2021, an employee was changing the oil on a vehicle in a pit under the vehicle when he tripped and fell. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured leg.

Keywords: Changing, Fall, Fall On Same Level, Fracture, Leg, Lubricating Fluid, Motor Vehicle, Pit, Tripped

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1588385.015 63 M Hospitalized injury