Accident Summary Nr: 14524227 - EMPLOYEE STRUCK AND KILLED BY SEMI TRUCK
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102555885 | 12/08/1987 | 4231 | 0 | Yellow Freight Systems, Inc. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 DROVE HIS SEMI-TRUCK INTO A FUEL LANE, DISMOUNTED AND BEGAN WALKING TO THE TERMINAL BUILDING. AS HE CROSSED ANOTHER FUEL LANE HE WAS STRUCK AND KILLED BY ANOTHER SEMI-TRUCK.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102555885 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |