Accident Summary Nr: 14523724 - Employee dies in crude oil fire
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
102548930 | 07/18/1991 | 1311 | 0 | Whitacre'S Store |
Abstract: Employee #1 was transferring crude oil from one storage tank to another when a fire started, catching his clothes on fire. Employee #1 burned to death.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 102548930 | Fatality | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |