Accident Summary Nr: 14523716 - Employee falls from scaffold and dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
102549607 | 07/19/1991 | 1791 | 0 | Southwest Sash Erectors, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, who was working from an open-sided scaffold, fell approximately 33 feet to the concrete sidewalk. He sustained multiple injuries and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 102549607 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |