Accident Summary Nr: 145235.015 - Employee fractures arm when caught between conveyor belt and
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1562832.015 | 11/03/2021 | 115114 | Duda Farm Fresh Food, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:00 a.m. on October 12, 2021, an employee was pressure washing a machine. The employee's arm became caught between a conveyor belt and a pulley. The employee suffered lower and upper arm fractures and was hospitalized for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1562832.015 | 19 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |