Accident Summary Nr: 14523393 - Employee killed when struck by trailer door
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108825787 | 10/22/1992 | 3322 | 0 | Ohio Cast Products Inc. |
Abstract: A semi dump truck was delivering scrap metal to an inside area. When Employee #1 looked into the truck bed he was struck by the door to the trailer and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108825787 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |