Accident Summary Nr: 14523393 - Employee killed when struck by trailer door
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
108825787 | 10/22/1992 | 3322 | 0 | Ohio Cast Products Inc. |
Abstract: A semi dump truck was delivering scrap metal to an inside area. When Employee #1 looked into the truck bed he was struck by the door to the trailer and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 108825787 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |