Accident Summary Nr: 14523385 - Employee dies after falling on snow and ice
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
103507075 | 03/03/1993 | 3567 | 0 | Ebner Furnaces, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a security guard, fell on ice and snow while walking his route and injured his leg. He was taken to a hospital, treated and released. Employee #1 was found dead the next morning.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 103507075 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |