Accident Summary Nr: 14523302 - Employee killed when crushed by film processing machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103510475 | 12/01/1993 | 4213 | 0 | C.H. Coakley & Company, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was trying to unload a film processing machine but lost control. It fell on him and killed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103510475 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |