Accident Summary Nr: 14522692 - EMPLOYEE FATALLY STRUCK BY AUTO.
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
101566776 | 01/28/1987 | 7699 | 0 | Sewer Specialty Services, Inc. |
Abstract: Employees finishing sewer work were removing tools and equipment to their trucks. A private vehicle traveling south crashed through the barricaded manhole area fatally striking Employee #1.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 101566776 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |