Accident Summary Nr: 14522155 - Employee crushed to death by bulldozer falling off truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103540233 | 12/12/1994 | 1794 | 0 | Leake Oil Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was loading a crawler tractor (bulldozer) onto a flatbed trailer that was parked on sloped ground. The tractor tipped off the trailer and crushed Employee #1 between the equipment and the ground. He died from his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103540233 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |