Accident Summary Nr: 14521975 - Employee falls off communication tower and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122192602 | 03/13/1995 | 1799 | 0 | P & D Antenna Service Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was climbing a 280 ft high communication tower using step bolts on the leg of one of the towers when he fell from about 80 ft. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122192602 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |