Accident Summary Nr: 14521926 - Employee killed when struck by pole being transported
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103300455 | 05/20/1992 | 1611 | 0 | Mccalman Construction, Div. Of Apcon Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 stepped into a lane of traffic and was struck in the chest by a camper support pole that was on a pickup truck. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103300455 | Fatality | Puncture | Occupation not reported |