Accident Summary Nr: 14521801 - Employee crushed and killed between vehicles
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103301297 | 07/23/1991 | 1611 | 0 | Freesen, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing in front of his scraper with his back to the scraper parked in front. To move out of line, the operator of the front scraper shifted his machine to reverse, crushing Employee #1 between the back of the moving scraper and the front of the parked scraper. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103301297 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |