Accident Summary Nr: 14521678 - Employee run over and killed by own equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103298683 | 09/12/1990 | 1611 | 0 | Caldwell Engineering Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving an earthmover/scraper. He had completed unloading at the stockpile and was returning for another load when he fell off the machine and was run over by the left front wheel. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103298683 | Fatality | Other | Paving, surfacing and tamping equipment operators |