Accident: 145216.015 - Employee Injures Head Due To Trip And Fall In Office Area
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1577885.015 | 02/10/2022 | State Of California Department Of Corrections And Rehabilitation, California Institute For Men |
At 12:00 p.m. on October 17, 2021, an employee was walking to the printer while working in an office area of a correctional institution. When the employee tripp ed on a rack, he fell and struck his head against the floor. The employee was ho spitalized to treat a head injury.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1577885.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Licensed practical nurses |