Accident Summary Nr: 14520936 - EMPLOYEE KILLLED IN FALL FROM MOVING SKID STEER LOADER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2508950 | 08/31/1988 | 1622 | 0 | E.T. Simonds Construction Company |
Abstract: On August 8, 1988 Employee #1 of E. T. Simonds Construction Company was riding in the bucket of a rubber-tired skid steer loader when the loader hit a slight bump. Employee #1 bounced from the bucket and onto the pavement, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2508950 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |