Accident Summary Nr: 14519557 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU LADDER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2309466 | 03/27/1986 | 0783 | 0 | Walter'S Tree Service |
Abstract: Two employees were trimming a tree. The ladder they were using contacted an overhead power line, electrocuting both employees.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2309466 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Forestry workers, except logging | ||
| 2 | 2309466 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Forestry workers, except logging |