Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 14519508 - Employee Found Dead On Barge Deck; Cause Unknown

Accident: 14519508 -- Report ID: 0625700 -- Event Date: 04/01/1986
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
138101104/02/19861791John F Beasley Const Co

EMPLOYEE #1 WAS DISCOVERED, DEAD, ON THE DECK OF THE BARGE. THE CORONER WAS UNABLE TO DETERMINE THE CAUSE OF DEATH.

Keywords: barge, construction

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 1381011 Fatality Other Occupation not reported