Accident Summary Nr: 145191.015 - Employee dies of natural causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1586965.015 | 03/23/2022 | 444210 | 104240 - Plow World Inc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on March 22, 2022, a sales employee was found slumped over the counter at a business which does retail for the power sports industry. The employee died of natural causes at the counter.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1586965.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |