Accident Summary Nr: 14518336 - CONSTRUCTION EMPLOYEE KILLED IN FALL FROM UNGUARDED ROOF
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100367861 | 02/13/1987 | 1751 | 0 | Donald L. Hancock Construction |
Abstract: A CONSTRUCTION EMPLOYEE FELL OFF THE EDGE OF AN UNGUARDED 6 INCH IN 12 INCH SLOPED ROOF. THE 20 FOOT FALL WAS FATAL.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100367861 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |