Accident Summary Nr: 14518112 - Employee injured in trench cave- in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101783751 | 09/09/1986 | 1629 | 0 | G.A.P. Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was in a 14 ft deep trench, connecting a 4 in. service pipe to the main line pipe. One side of the trench caved in, burying him in dirt.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101783751 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |