Accident Summary Nr: 14518112 - Employee injured in trench cave- in

Accident Summary Nr: 14518112 -- Report ID: 0419700 -- Event Date: 09/09/1986
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10178375109/09/198616290G.A.P. Enterprises, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was in a 14 ft deep trench, connecting a 4 in. service pipe to the main line pipe. One side of the trench caved in, burying him in dirt.

Keywords: WORK RULES, CONSTRUCTION, TRENCH, BURIED, CAVE-IN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 101783751 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported