Accident Summary Nr: 14518062 - Employee Injured In Fall Through Hole In Roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100341296 | 09/23/1986 | 1791 | 0 | De Bonis Enterprises, Inc. D/B/A Blue Eyes Steel |
Abstract: While laying sheet metal decking, Employee #1 fell through a hole created when a piece of decking slid out of place. He fell 41 feet onto concrete and suffered multiple injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100341296 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |