Accident Summary Nr: 14517999 - EMPLOYEE FELL THROUGH CUT ROOF PANEL
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101629426 | 06/03/1986 | 1791 | 0 | G. V. & W. Construction Co. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 STEPPED ONTO A PARTIALLY CUT ROOF PANEL AND FELL THROUGH IT 30 FEET TO HIS DEATH. THE HOLE WAS NOT GUARDED AT THE TIME OF THE ACCIDENT BECAUSE IT WAS BEING CUT AT THE TIME.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101629426 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |