Accident Summary Nr: 14517916 - EMPLOYEE CRUSHED UNDER GARBAGE TRUCK WHEELS
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
101778280 | 03/12/1986 | 4953 | 0 | Western Waste Industries, Inc. Of Florida |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS WORKING AS A PICK-UP MAN ON A REFUSE COLLECTION TRUCK. HE FELL AND WAS RUN OVER BY THE REAR TANDEM WHEELS. HE WAS CRUSHED TO DEATH.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 101778280 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |