Accident Summary Nr: 14517635 - Employee injured when roller falls off lowboy trailer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
2179083 | 04/23/1985 | 1611 | 0 | G. L. Ingram & Sons, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was unloading a Gallion Roll-o-Static roller from a lowboy trailer when it started to slip to the side. He jumped off the roller in the direction it was tipping and the roller fell on top of him. Employee #1 sustained injuries to his chest, back, and left arm.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2179083 | Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Occupation not reported |