Accident Summary Nr: 14517106 - Electric Shock - Ground Fault in Table Lamp
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100349935 | 10/02/1985 | 1799 | 0 | Pinellas Housemovers Company |
Abstract: An employee was working in the crawl space below a floor repairing a floor support beam. He was using a standard-type table lamp for light. He made contact with the metal portion of the lamp and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100349935 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |