Accident Summary Nr: 14515936 - Three employees injured by falling concrete wall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1192194 | 10/23/1984 | 1791 | 0 | South Side Steel Erectors |
Abstract: A forklift was being used to put up rebar on the 3rd floor of a building when it struck a concrete block wall. The wall fell on Employees #1 through #3, who were hospitalized as a result of their injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1192194 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 1192194 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 1192194 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |