Accident Summary Nr: 14514939 - ASPHYXIATION DUE TO EPILEPTIC SEIZURE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101110807 | 06/27/1988 | 6513 | 0 | Green Meadow Apartments |
Abstract: Employee #1 was found dead by police in the bathtub of his apartment. The autopsy report stated he died from asphyxia due to an acute epileptic seizure brought about by an obstruction of the hydrocephalus c tube from a brain ventricle to his jugular vein.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101110807 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |