Accident Summary Nr: 14514756 - Employee struck by fiberglass bundle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110297629 | 03/13/1991 | 5211 | 0 | Carter Lumber Co. |
Abstract: There were stacks of fiberglass insulation in a warehouse approximately 16 ft high. Employee #1 was removing some of the bundles when one of the stacks higher up collapsed and hit his ankle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110297629 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |