Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident Summary Nr: 145145.015 - Employee Is Killed In Motor Vehicle Accident

Accident Summary Nr: 145145.015 -- Report ID: 1054113 -- Event Date: 03/25/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1587527.01504/01/20228331624310317730267 - Royal Wa Sumner Llc

Abstract: At 1:41 p.m. on March 25, 2022, an employee was driving on the freeway and rear- ended a tractor trailer. The employee died at the scene of accident.

Keywords: motor vehicle, traffic accident

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1587527.015 35 M Fatality Occupation not reported