Accident Summary Nr: 14514269 - Employee dies after fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110297876 | 02/19/1991 | 1799 | 0 | C. L. Hesselbach Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working from an unguarded plank on a scaffold about 11 ft off the floor. He fell from the scaffold and landed on his back and neck. He died about 24 hr later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110297876 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |