Accident Summary Nr: 14514186 - Employee dies from head injury after fall from trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110300225 | 05/24/1991 | 5141 | 0 | Cardinal Foods, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was unloading a product from the back of a trailer onto a forklift when he fell approximately 4 1/2 ft to the ground. He suffered a head injury, which subsequently caused his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110300225 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |