Accident Summary Nr: 14513980 - Employee killed when buried in trench cave-in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1565399 | 11/14/1984 | 1623 | 0 | Wayne Reed Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working in a 7 ft deep, unprotected trench. He was kneeling at the edge of the trench when the approximately 7 ft long south wall collapsed. He was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1565399 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |