Accident Summary Nr: 145139.015 - Employee falls from ladder and incurs rib contusions
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1563798.015 | 11/15/2021 | 561720 | Sodexo Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 4:45 a.m. on November 8, 2021, an employee was on a frame ladder. When the ladder slipped, the employee fell off it and landed on his side. The fall distance was approximately 4 feet. The employee was treated for rib contusions but was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1563798.015 | 77 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |