Accident Summary Nr: 14513741 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN STRUCK BY TRACTOR TRAILER

Accident Summary Nr: 14513741 -- Report ID: 0521100 -- Event Date: 10/20/1988
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10253769310/20/198853110Prangeway, Inc.

Abstract: An employee was unloading material from a semi-trailer when he was struck by a tractor trailer, It crushed his chest and killed him.

Keywords: CHEST, FRACTURE, CRUSHED, STRUCK BY, TRACTOR TRAILER, RUN OVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 102537693 Fatality Other Occupation not reported