Accident Summary Nr: 14513709 - EMPLOYEE STRUCK AND KILLED BY FALLING TREE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103084695 | 12/06/1989 | 2411 | 0 | H. H. Anderson Forest Products |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck and fatally injured by a falling tree during a logging operation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103084695 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |