Accident Summary Nr: 14513535 - Employee killed when pinned under tilt cab
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2497626 | 08/22/1985 | 2421 | 0 | Bundlewood Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was performing maintenance work on a delivery truck. He was positioned behind its tilt cab when the cab fell, pinning him. Employee #1 died of suffocation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2497626 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |