Accident Summary Nr: 14513063 - Employee injured when struck by section of stone wall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1315977 | 09/04/1984 | 1623 | 0 | Super Excavators Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on an excavation for sewer laterals when a section of an adjoining stone wall fell on him. He was injured. The stone wall was part of a service vault.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1315977 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |