Accident Summary Nr: 14513014 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED UTILITY TRUCK
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103137055 | 07/01/1987 | 4911 | 0 | Northern States Power Company |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE TOUCHED A UTILITY TRUCK THAT WAS ENERGIZED, AND HE WAS ELECTROCUTED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103137055 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electrical power installers and repairers |