Accident Summary Nr: 14512719 - FALL FROM ELEVATION
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2425064 | 09/18/1985 | 1791 | 0 | Azco Hennes Inc |
Abstract: THE EMPLOYEES WERE ERECTING PLATFORMS AND LAYING GRATING. EMPLOYEE #1 FELL 43' 2 2/3" THROUGH A FLOOR OPENING IN AN AREA WHERE GRATING HAD NOT BEEN LAID. HE WAS KILLED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2425064 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |