Accident: 145127.015 - Employee Is Killed In Fall From Ladder
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1585139.015 | 03/23/2022 | Marvin Linos |
At 12:30 p.m. on March 23, 2022, an employee was installing large chandelier lig ht fixtures at a residence on an A-Frame ladder with his father. The employee fe ll off the ladder to the concrete floor after handing a large chandelier light f ixture to his father. The employee was killed due to trauma to the head.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 9 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1585139.015 | 29 | M | Fatality | FallDist: 9 FallHt:9 Cause: Fencing, installing lights, signs, etc. FatCause: |