Accident Summary Nr: 145126.015 - Employee Degloves Hand When Crushed Between Cable and Shive
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1587904.015 | 04/06/2022 | 213112 | Hall Trucking Inc |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on October 16, 2021, an employee was climbing down a ladder. The employee's right hand was crushed between a cable and a shive while he was climbing down. The employee sustained a degloving injury to his right hand and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1587904.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury |