Accident Summary Nr: 14512545 - EMPLOYEE KILLED AFTER FALL INTO LIME STORAGE BIN
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103139093 | 02/01/1989 | 1541 | 0 | Lakehead Constructors, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 went to top of a lime storage bin to perform repairs. Employee #1 fell 60 ft inside the storage bin and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103139093 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |